PRIVACY POLICY

Data protection is a matter of trust and your privacy is important to us. We shall therefore only process any Personal Data which you have provided to us in connection with your use of our Website, in the manner set out in this Privacy Policy. Defined terms used here shall bear the same meaning as defined in our Terms and Conditions, unless otherwise stated.

We will only collect information where it is necessary for us to do so and we will only collect information if it is relevant to our dealings with you. We will only keep your information for as long as we are either required to by law or as is relevant for the purposes for which it was collected. We are committed to complying with the Malaysian Personal Data Protection Act 2010 at all times.

We reserve the right to modify and change the privacy policy at any time. Any changes to this policy will be published on our website.

Collection and Use of Personal Information

You can generally use and browse the Website without providing any Personal Data. However, to gain the full benefit and optimum experience of our Website and the Facility we offer, you may elect and decide to create an to register your details with us, in which case you will be required to provide personal information such as (but not limited to) your e-mail address and gender (“Personal Data”). When doing so, we add you to our mailing list. We may use your email address to send you marketing and promotional materials which we think you may be interested in from time to time. You can at any time decide to unsubscribe from our mailing list and to stop receiving marketing and promotional materials.

FUTUROMIC PHOTO AV SDN BHD may disclose to third parties certain aggregate information contained in your registration applications, but FUTUROMIC PHOTO AV SDN BHD will not disclose to any individual your name, address, e-mail address, or telephone number without your prior consent except to the extent necessary or appropriate to comply with applicable laws or in legal proceedings.